Spellmasters Australia

2017 Finalists


Junior Finalists
Year Name School Place
3 Himanish Adi Mill Park Primary School  
4 Shrika Anand St Margaret's School  
4 Thomas Blick Kingston Heath Primary  
4 Bo Browne Albert Park Primary School  
3 Nicholas Campbell Haileybury College  
3 Zac Chapman Haileybury College  
5 Albert Chen Melbourne Grammar School  
5 Annie Chu Haileybury College  
5 Joel Coburn St Kevin's College  
4 Jack Cotter The Patch Primary School  
4 Lincoln Dinh Trinity Catholic School  
4 Sienna Dobson Ruyton Girls' School  
3 Kate Edgar Traralgon South Primary  
2 Zachary Evans Holy Trinity Primary School  
5 Charlie Fletcher Haileybury College  
3 Hayden Glenk Montrose Primary School  
5 Rohan Green Glendal Primary School 1
5 Freya Jain St Kilda Primary School  
3 Eliza Kelly Haileybury College  
2 Aariyan Mahmud Westbourne Grammar School 2
2 Elaine Mathew Sacred Heart Primary School  
3 Aliana McLaughlin Haileybury College  
5 Harshitha Meenakshisundaram Carnegie Primary School  
5 Cameron Naug Pascoe Vale Primary School  
2 Sascha Nelson Moonee Ponds Primary School  
2 Benjamin Saavedra Toorak Primary School  
5 Anandajeeth Sanal Kew Primary School  
5 Charlie Steen Haileybury College  
5 Jordanne Tan Cambridge Primary School  
5 Minh Tran Deepdene Primary School 3
4 Ehsaas Waadhwa Cambridge Primary School  
4 Marcus Wilholt Essex Heights Primary School  
5 Daniel Wyss Home Education Network  


Senior Finalists
Year Name School Place
9 Srinaama Adikari Melbourne High School  
7 Hanna Amin Haileybury College 1
7 Emily Cameron St. Leonard's College  
9 Apuroop Chunduri Werribee Secondary College  
5 Charlie Fletcher Haileybury College  
8 Dhanya Gupta Haileybury College  
9 Meghana Jonnalagadda Mac Robertson Girls' High  
9 Kamalinee Kamalakaran Mac Robertson Girls' High  
6 Abigail Kohler Haileybury College  
9 Thao Le Keilor Downs College  
5 Harshitha Meenakshisundaram Carnegie Primary School  
9 Kaaviyan Pathmasiri Nossal High School 3
6 Lithasha Perera Pinewood Primary School  
5 Jordanne Tan Cambridge Primary School  
5 Minh Tran Deepdene Primary School  
8 Rebecca Wyss Victorian College of the Arts 2
6 Harry Zheng Deepdene Primary School