Spellmasters Australia

Video Clips

Now you can watch video clips of the Grand Finalists in action!!
The video clips are opened in a new window and best viewed with QuickTime player. Please wait for the video clips to load.

Competition:

2016 Grand Final

Aaron Voulgaris Grade 4 Kingston Heath Primary School
Abigail Gardiner Grade 6 Haileybury College
Aneurin Reeves Grade 5 Penguin District School (TAS)
2nd Place Junior Division
Atharva Halapeti Grade 3 Seabrook Primary School
Bethany Tan Year 8 Kardinia International College
The winning word! 2016 Spellmasters' Senior Champion!
Cadence Pang Grade 4 Cobram Anglican Grammar School
3rd Place Junior Division
Cameron Naug Grade 4 Pascoe Vale Primary School
Charlie Fletcher Grade 4 Haileybury College
Daniel Wyss Grade 4 Home Education Network
Ehsaas Waadhwa Grade 3 Cambridge Primary School
Ella Didic Grade 6 Keilor Heights Primary School
Emma O'Neill Grade 5 Hartwell Primary School
Hugo Chang Grade 3 Camelot Rise Primary School
Inez Singer Grade 4 Brunswick North West Primary School
Ishan Goel Grade 6 Yarra Valley Grammar School
Jacqueline Motet Year 9 Fintona Girls' School
Joel Coburn Grade 4 Galilee Regional Catholic School
Jordan Tan Grade 4 Good News Lutheran College
Kaaviyan Pathmasiri Year 8 Berwick College
Kamalinee Kamalakaran Year 8 Mount Waverley Secondary College
Kyrone Reyes Grade 5 CANA Catholic Primary School
Lithasha Perera Grade 5 Pinewood Primary School
Matthew Suddin Grade 5 Camelot Rise Primary School
Minh Tran Grade 4 Deepdene Primary School
Nirodha Menikdiwala Grade 6 Ashburton Primary School
Om Bhatt Grade 3 Tullamarine Primary School
Owen Smith Grade 4 St Leonard's College
Rebecca Wyss Year 7 Home Education Network
2nd Place Senior Division
Rohan Green Grade 4 St Christopher's Primary School
The winning word! 2016 Spellmasters' Junior Champion!
And 3rd Place Senior Division
Shrika Anand Grade 3 St Margaret's School
Sienna Dobson Grade 3 Ruyton Girls' School
Siyan Ai Grade 6 St Margaret's School
Srinaama Adikari Year 8 Berwick Grammar School
Tristan Goldburg Grade 5 Birralee Primary School
Xara Hudson Year 8 Melbourne Girls' College
Xavier Marie Grade 5 Haileybury College
Yuen Tzi Ding Grade 5 Pinewood Primary School